Benedict Lechner

Is your surname Lechner?

Research the Lechner family

Benedict Lechner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Benedict Lechner

Also Known As: "Benedikt"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Dolni Bojanovice, Hodonin, Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: September 23, 1942 (75)
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Lazar Lechner and Antoine Moses Lechner
Husband of Ottelie Schlesinger
Father of Emil Lechner and Erich Lechner
Brother of Cäcilie Lechner; Bertha Lechner; Sophie Regine Sophie Lechner; Wilhelmina Lechner; Anna Buxbaum and 2 others

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:

About Benedict Lechner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/54275-benedikt-lechner/

  • Born 05. 11. 1866
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Praterstrasse 14/20
  • Transport IV/1, no. 300 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bq, no. 183 (23. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Benedict Lechner's Timeline

1866
November 5, 1866
Hodonin, Moravia, Czech Republic
1906
November 28, 1906
Age 40
Dolní Bojanovice, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1912
May 26, 1912
Age 45
Hodonin, Moravia, Czech Republic
1942
September 23, 1942
Age 75
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland