Benetta Sarah Dold

Is your surname Dold?

Research the Dold family

Benetta Sarah Dold's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paylaş

Benetta Sarah Dold (Witheridge)

Also Known As: "Bennetta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England UK
Death: Died in Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Place of Burial: Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Yakın Ailesi:

Daughter of James Witheridge, SV/PROG ve Unknown Witheridge
Wife of John Mathew Dold
Mother of James Dold; John Dold; Benetta Sarah Morgan; John Dold; Matthew Dold ve 10 başka şey daha

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Benetta Sarah Dold

Some matches suggest that her birthdate may have been 1804.

1820 British Settler

Benetta Sarah Witheridge 13, together with her Father James Witheridge 39, a Bricklayer, were part of Sephton's party of 344 people on the Aurora.

Party originated from London.

Departure Gravesend, 15 February 1820. Arrival Simon's Bay, 1 May 1820. Final Port - Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth, 15 May 1820

Area allocated to the Party : Assegai Bush River, Salem

DEPOT KAB

  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 6/9/158
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 3762
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION DOLD, BENNETTA SARAH. (NEE WITHERIDGE). DEATH NOTICE.
  • STARTING 18770000
  • ENDING 18770000
Tümünü Gör (19 tane)

Benetta Sarah Dold's Timeline

1803
1803
1807
1807
London, Middlesex, England UK
1808
18 Şubat 1808
Age 1
England, United Kingdom
1824
12 Aralık 1824
Age 17
Grahamstown, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1830
25 Ocak 1830
Age 23
1831
17 Ocak 1831
Age 24
Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1832
4 Ekim 1832
Age 25
Cape, South Africa
1837
6 Aralık 1837
Age 30
1838
29 Mart 1838
Age 31