Benjamin Cluff, Sr

Is your surname Cluff?

Research the Cluff family

Benjamin Cluff, Sr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Benjamin Cluff, Sr

Also Known As: "Benjamin Clough"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Durham, Strafford County, New Hampshire, United States
Death: November 19, 1909 (79)
San Fernando, Tabasco, Mexico
Place of Burial: San Fernando, Huimanguillo, Tabasco, Mexico
Immediate Family:

Son of David Cluff, Sr and Elizabeth Hall
Husband of Mary Ellen Clough and Eliza Arnetta Foster
Father of Mary Jane Cluff; Benjamin Cluff, Jr.; George Cluff; Mildred Cluff; Ellen Marie Cluff and 13 others
Brother of Lavina Cluff; David Cluff, Jr.; Moses Cluff; Harvey Harris Cluff, Clough; Henry Cluff and 6 others
Half brother of Jerry Cluff

Managed by: Tammy Gayle Johnston
Last Updated:

About Benjamin Cluff, Sr

  • Updated from MyHeritage Family Trees via daughter Margaret Ann Wright (born Cluff) by SmartCopy: May 31 2015, 16:47:00 UTC
  • Residence: United States
  • Residence: Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
  • Residence: Utah, Utah Territory - 1850
  • Residence: Utah County, UT - 1856
  • Residence: Provo, Utah, Utah Territory, United States - 1860
  • Residence: Timpanogos, Wasatch, Utah, USA - 1880
  • Residence: Timpanogos, Wasatch, Utah Territory, United States - 1 June 1880
  • Residence: Provo Bench, Utah, Utah, USA - 1900
view all 23

Benjamin Cluff, Sr's Timeline

1830
March 20, 1830
Durham, Strafford County, New Hampshire, United States
1856
1856
Age 25
1858
February 7, 1858
Age 27
Provo, Utah, Utah, USA
April 16, 1858
Age 28
Provo, Utah County, Utah, United States
1860
January 15, 1860
Age 29
Provo, Utah County, Utah, United States
April 29, 1860
Age 30
Provo, Utah County, Utah, United States
1861
1861
Age 30
Hawaii, United States
1862
July 13, 1862
Age 32
Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States
1864
December 7, 1864
Age 34
Logan, Cache County, Utah, United States