Benjamin Walton Davis

Is your surname Davis?

Research the Davis family

Benjamin Walton Davis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Benjamin Walton Davis

Also Known As: "Benjamin Walter Davis"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Saint Charles, Hopkins County, Kentucky, United States
Death: October 12, 1935 (81)
New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida, United States (Head gun shot wound - suicide)
Place of Burial: New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Davis, Sr and Elvira (Fox) Davis
Husband of Greek E. (Clements) Davis
Father of Barnum Davis

Managed by: Elida FayeTirey
Last Updated:

About Benjamin Walton Davis

Per Kentucky birth record, Benjamin was born 4 February 1854 in Hopkins County, Kentucky. Per Florida Certificate of Death, he was born 14 February 1854, his name listed as Benjamin Walter Davis and his son Barnum Davis (of New Port Richey, FL) was the informant.

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=15389468

view all

Benjamin Walton Davis's Timeline

1854
February 4, 1854
Saint Charles, Hopkins County, Kentucky, United States
1886
May 19, 1886
Age 32
Hopkins County, Kentucky, United States
1935
October 12, 1935
Age 81
New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida, United States
1935
Age 80
New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida, United States