#196502 **Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr

Is your surname de Fehr?

Research the de Fehr family

#196502 **Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr's Geni Profile

Records for **Benjamin de Fehr

9,358 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

#196502 **Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr

Also Known As: "Deveer"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland
Death: May 15, 1743 (47)
Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelius De Fehr; #196500 **Cornelius De Veer; Unknown De Veer and *N. N. De Veer
Husband of Barbara Barbke De Veer; Barbara Barbke de Fehr and *Elizabeth "Liescke" De Fehr
Father of Benjamin Benjamin De Veer; Cornelius Benjamin De Veer; Isaak Benjamin De Veer; Benjamin Benjamin De Veer; #196504 **Benjamin W de Fehr and 2 others

Managed by: Sue Zacharias
Last Updated:

About #196502 **Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr

Occupation - goldsmith in Danzig. He was a haberdasher and lived in Schidlitz and Stolzenberg by Danzig.


Famoujs Fehr Family # 2076. 2nd great-grandson of Gysbert Jansz de Veer. Benjamin de Veer was born in 1696 at Danzig. He was the son of Cornelius de Veer and _____ _____. He married Barbara "Barbke" Momber, daughter of Anton Momber and Jacobina Hoemsen, on 27 September 1716 at Danzig-Stadtgebiet. He married Elisabeth "Liescke" Wiens, daughter of Gerhard Wiens and Susanna Lowens, on 12 November 1730 at Danzig-Stadtgebiet. He died on 15 May 1743 at Stolzenberg, Danzig. Children of Benjamin de Veer and Elisabeth "Liescke" Wiens Benjamin de Fehr+ b. c 1733, d. 1822 Elisabeth de Veer+ b. 3 Sep 1734, d. 29 May 1802
Famoujs Fehr Family # 2076. 2nd great-grandson of Gysbert Jansz de Veer. Benjamin de Veer was born in 1696 at Danzig. He was the son of Cornelius de Veer and _____ _____. He married Barbara "Barbke" Momber, daughter of Anton Momber and Jacobina Hoemsen, on 27 September 1716 at Danzig-Stadtgebiet. He married Elisabeth "Liescke" Wiens, daughter of Gerhard Wiens and Susanna Lowens, on 12 November 1730 at Danzig-Stadtgebiet. He died on 15 May 1743 at Stolzenberg, Danzig. Children of Benjamin de Veer and Elisabeth "Liescke" Wiens Benjamin de Fehr+ b. c 1733, d. 1822 Elisabeth de Veer+ b. 3 Sep 1734, d. 29 May 1802

Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr Gender: Male Birth: 1696 Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland Death: May 15, 1743 (47) Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland Immediate Family: Son of Cornelius De Fehr (de Veer) and Unknown De Veer Husband of Barbara Barbke de Fehr (Momber) and Elizabeth "Liescke" De Fehr (Wiens) Father of Isaak Benjamin De Veer; Benjamin Benjamin De Veer; Benjamin W de Fehr; Elisabeth Jacobsen (de Veer) and ? De Veer Added by: Amy Lynn Uhrich on June 2, 2007 Managed by: Sue Zacharias and 13 others

view all 12

#196502 **Benjamin Cornelius de Fehr's Timeline

1696
1696
Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland
1733
1733
Age 37
Prussia
1734
September 3, 1734
Age 38
Danzig, , , Germany
1743
May 15, 1743
Age 47
Danzig, Prussia, nu: Deutschland
????
????
????