Benjamin Hoffman

Is your surname Hoffman?

Research the Hoffman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Benjamin Hoffman

Also Known As: "Benie"
Birthdate:
Death: January 01, 1991 (83)
Toronto
Immediate Family:

Son of Abram Hoffman and Chaja Malka Hochenbaum
Husband of Bajla Bella Hoffman
Father of Private and Private User
Half brother of Leibisz Hochenbaum; Lejzor Hochenbaum; Bejrys Hochenbaum; Hersz Icek Hochenbaum and Jenta Guitla Jana Zingerman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Benjamin Hoffman

HOFFMAN, Benie on Tuesday, January 1, 1991 in his 83rd year. Benie loving husband of Bella of 60 years. Devoted father of Ruth & Hy Gorelick & Milie & Howard Deverett. Cherished grandfather of Brian, Michael & Sally, Larry & Miriam, Jeffrey & Toby and Marlene. Proud great grandfather of Melanie, Robyn, Jay & Elise. At Benjamin's Park Memorial Chapel 2401 Steeles Ave. W. (1 block west of Dufferin) for service on Thursday, January 3rd at 1:00 pm. Interment Beth Radom section of Dawes Road Cemetery. Shiva 65 Denlow Blvd, Don Mills. Memorial donations to Bernard Betel Centre for Creative Living, 1003 Steeles Ave. W. Willowdale, M2R 3T6 would be appreciated.

view all

Benjamin Hoffman's Timeline

1907
December 14, 1907
1991
January 1, 1991
Age 83
Toronto