Benjamin Hofmann

Is your surname Hofmann?

Research the Hofmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Benjamin Hofmann

Also Known As: "Benno"
Birthdate:
Death: May 24, 1879 (29)
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Hofmann and Amalie Martha Hofmann
Brother of Caroline Hofmann; Salomon Hofmann; Gertraud Hofmann; Jette Hofmann; Pauline Hofmann and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Benjamin Hofmann's Timeline

1850
January 16, 1850
1879
May 24, 1879
Age 29