Benjamin Pridmore

Is your surname Pridmore?

Research the Pridmore family

Benjamin Pridmore's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Benjamin Pridmore

Also Known As: "John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, Province of East Jersey
Death: Died in New Brunswick, Middlesex County, Province of New Jersey
Immediate Family:

Son of John Pridmore; John Pridmore and Anne Pridmore
Husband of Hannah Pridmore and Hannah Mellott
Father of Elizabeth Fitzrandolph; James Predmore; John Predmore; Samuel Predmore; Benjamin Pridmore and 6 others
Brother of John Predmore; Jacob Pridmore; George Pridmore; Anne Predmore; Elizabeth Ann Pridmore and 1 other

Managed by: Matthew Charles Oslan
Last Updated:

About Benjamin Pridmore

From Patrick/Pridemore family research done by Catherine Pridemore:

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/r/i/Catherine-Pridemore/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0165.html

Benjamin Pridmore (son of John Pridmore and Anne Higgins)[6], [6], [6] was born 1688 in Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], [6], [6], and died 1752 in New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], [6], [6].

He married (1) Pridmore.

He married (2) Elizabeth Moor.

He married (3) Eleanor.

He married (4) Susannah Dunham on 08 Jan 1751 in Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6].

He married (5) Hannah Mellott on 1709 in Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6].

More About Benjamin Pridmore and Susannah Dunham:

  • Marriage info 1: 08 Jan 1751, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA.[6]
  • Marriage info 2: 08 Jan 1752, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA.[6]
  • Marriage info 3: 08 Jan 1752, Piscataway, New Jersey, USA.[6]

More About Benjamin Pridmore and Hannah Mellott:

  • Marriage info: 1709, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA.[6]

Children of Benjamin Pridmore and Hannah Mellott are:

  • 1. +Theodorus Pridmore, b. 1730, New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], [6], [6], d. 1806, Union, South Carolina, USA[6], [6], [6].
  • 2. Lydia Predmore, b. 1727, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], d. 1809, Washington, Maryland, USA[6].
  • 3. Elizabeth Pridemore, b. 1709, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], d. 1758, Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey, USA[6].
  • 4. Rachel Pridmore, b. 1718, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], d. 1827, Roan, Carter, Tennessee, USA[6].
  • 5. John Predmore, b. 1715, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], d. 24 Dec 1764, New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6].
  • 6. James Pridmore, b. 1711, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6].
  • 7. Samuel Pridmore, b. 1713, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6].
  • 8. Benjamin Predmore, b. 1717, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA[6], d. 1752[6].
view all 15

Benjamin Pridmore's Timeline

1688
August 1, 1688
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, Province of East Jersey
1709
1709
Age 20
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, Province of East Jersey
1711
1711
Age 22
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1713
1713
Age 24
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1713
Age 24
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1717
1717
Age 28
Piscataway, Middlesex County, Province of East Jersey
1720
1720
Age 31
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1721
1721
Age 32
Piscataway, Middlesex County, Province of East Jersey
1721
Age 32
Middlesex County, Province of New Jersey