Benjamin Zeckendorf

Is your surname Zeckendorf?

Research the Zeckendorf family

Benjamin Zeckendorf's Geni Profile

Records for Benjamin Zeckendorf

1,718 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Benjamin Zeckendorf

Also Known As: "Wilhelm"
Birthplace: House No. 71, Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moises Zeckendorf and Golde Zeckendorf
Brother of Isak Zeckendorf; Salomon Zeckendorf; Joseph Zeckendorf; Franciska Zeckendorf; Anna Zeckendorf and 2 others

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Benjamin Zeckendorf

Birth record: LITEŇ 1052 N 1822-1839 page 29

view all

Benjamin Zeckendorf's Timeline

March 30, 1835
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic