Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Benoni Brown's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Benoni Brown

Also Known As: "browne/"
Birthdate: (29)
Birthplace: Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathaniel Brown, Sr. and Eleanor Willett
Husband of Mabel Porter
Father of Elizabeth Brown
Brother of Hannah Lane; John Brown; Nathaniel Brown; Thomas Brown, Sr. and Hannah Baker

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Benoni Brown

Benoni Brown, born Middletown, Conn. 15 March 1658/59, son of Nathaniel and Eleanor (Watts) Brown. An inventory of Nathaniel's estate was taken 26 Aug. 1658. Benoni died 8 May 1688, unmarried. (NEHGS)

view all

Benoni Brown's Timeline

1659
March 15, 1659
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1688
May 8, 1688
Age 29
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1750
October 3, 1750
Age 29
Middletown, Middlesex Co., CT.