Bentzion (Bencjan) Broide

Is your surname Broide?

Research the Broide family

Bentzion (Bencjan) Broide's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bentzion (Bencjan) Broide

Hebrew: בן ציון ברוידה
Also Known As: "ברוידא"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1942 (53-70) (Perished in the Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Zeev Wolf Broide (Broydo) and Yachna Broide
Husband of Sarah Broide
Father of Neuch (Noah) Broide; Ester Kopelewicz and Eliezer Broide
Brother of Nechama Koz (Broido); Beila Kulbak; Sima Shtromberg; Solomon Broide; Naum Broide and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Bentzion (Bencjan) Broide's Timeline