Berek "Bernard" Zelinsky

Is your surname Zelinsky?

Research the Zelinsky family

Berek "Bernard" Zelinsky's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berek "Bernard" Zelinsky (Zielinski)

Also Known As: "Abram Dow Zielinski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wielun, Wieluń County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Death: July 09, 1945 (67)
Manhattan, New York, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolf Zielinski
Husband of Chawa Szajndla "Eva" Zelinski
Father of Private and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Berek "Bernard" Zelinsky

possibly the brother of Henoch Zielinski who was also born in Wielun in 1871, son of Wolf who lived in Czestochowa

Berek arrived to Czestochowa in 1903 - had some sort of Fabric workshop lived in Czestochowa before arrivng to the USA in 1912. - going to see "brother in law" Max Perchik

view all

Berek "Bernard" Zelinsky's Timeline

1878
May 15, 1878
Wielun, Wieluń County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1945
July 9, 1945
Age 67
Manhattan, New York, New York County, New York, United States