Berend Taube, of Maydel

Is your surname Taube?

Research the Taube family

Berend Taube, of Maydel's Geni Profile

Records for Berend Taube

127,167 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berend Taube, of Maydel

German: Berend von Taube, af Maydel, Swedish: Berend Taube, till Maidel, Danish: Berend Tuve, of Maydel
Also Known As: "Berend Taube till Meydel", "Bernt Tuve", "Maidel", "Meidel"
Birthdate:
Death: May 25, 1592
Maidel, Juuru vald, Raplamaa, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludwig Taube, of Maydel and Anna Riesbieter, a.d.H. Machters
Husband of Kunigunda (Künna) von Maydell, a.d.H. Kotz
Father of Anna Tuve; Kunigunde (Köne) von Taube, a.d.H. Machters; Ludwig Taube, auf Maidel, Machters und Pallal and Anna von Taube
Brother of Arnd von Taube; Agnes (Anna) von Taube (Tuve); Magdalene von Taube and Kunigunda von Taube, a.d.H. Maydel

Occupation: Rittmeister, Landrat, Herr auf Maidell
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: