Berete Aslaksdatter Leidland

Is your surname Leidland?

Research the Leidland family

Berete Aslaksdatter Leidland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berete Aslaksdatter Leidland

Also Known As: "Berette"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1697 (28-37)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aslak Eilifsen Leidland and Åse Salomonsdatter Leidland
Wife of Villum Eriksen Nevland
Mother of Malena Villumsdatter Nevland; Atlak Villumsen Nevland and Malena Villumsdatter Buarskog, d.e.
Sister of Eilif Aslaksen Leidland; Ole Aslaksen Leidland; Salomon Aslaksen Leidland; Hans Aslaksen Leidland; Maren Aslaksdatter Leidland and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Berete Aslaksdatter Leidland's Timeline