Berit Hansdatter Hjelvik

Is your surname Hjelvik?

Research the Hjelvik family

Berit Hansdatter Hjelvik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berit Hansdatter Hjelvik

Also Known As: "plassdotter frå Hjelvikjin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1909 (86-87)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Steffen Steffensen Tomren Frostad
Mother of Hans Steffensen Frostad; Synnøve Steffensdatter Frostad; Steffen Steffensen Frostad Fiksdal; Ole Edvard Steffensen Frostad and Sivert Steffensen Frostad

Managed by: Janita Kristin Orvik
Last Updated:

About Berit Hansdatter Hjelvik

Ho var også kjent som plassdotter frå Hjelcik

view all

Berit Hansdatter Hjelvik's Timeline

1822
1822
1847
March 24, 1847
Age 25
Langnesmyren bnr 6, gnr 70 Frostad Øvre, Stor Frostad
1848
1848
Age 26
1850
1850
Age 28
1861
1861
Age 39
bnr 6 Langnesmyren gnr 70 Frostad Øvre-Stor-Frostad
1868
1868
Age 46
1909
1909
Age 87