Berit Johannesdatter

Is your surname Johannesdatter?

Research the Johannesdatter family

Berit Johannesdatter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berit Johannesdatter

Also Known As: "Berith Johannesdatter"
Birthdate:
Death: 1811 (80-88)
Nord-Lenangen, Karlsøy, Troms, Norge
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacob Nielsen
Mother of Inger Jacobsdatter; Niels Jacobsen; Michel Jacobsen; Jacob Jacobsen; Johannes Jacobsen and 1 other

Managed by: Kristian Fors
Last Updated:
view all

Berit Johannesdatter's Timeline

1727
1727
1756
1756
Age 29
Sørlenangen, Lyngen, Troms
1759
1759
Age 32
Lenangsbotn
1762
1762
Age 35
Sør-Lenangen, Lyngen, Troms
1765
August 1765
Age 38
Sørlenangen, Lyngen, Troms
1768
1768
Age 41
Lenangsbotn
1769
1769
Age 42
Lenangsbotn
1811
1811
Age 84
Karlsøy, Troms, Norge