Is your surname Rumm?

Research the Rumm family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berl Rumm

Also Known As: "Rum"
Birthdate:
Death: 1893 (4-5)
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Rumm and Leicia Lena Rumm
Brother of Fannie Ebenstein Jaffe; Harry Hershel Rumm and Aba Fiszel Rum
Half brother of Augusta Gussie James and Szaje Wolf Reiter-Stall

Managed by: Gary Howard Goldberg, RPh
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

view all

Berl Rumm's Timeline

1888
1888
1893
1893
Age 5
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine