Bernard Grant Armstrong

Is your surname Armstrong?

Research the Armstrong family

Bernard Grant Armstrong's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernard Grant Armstrong

Also Known As: "Bernard Grant "Bunn" /ARMSTRONG/"
Birthdate:
Death: March 08, 1924 (77)
Immediate Family:

Son of William W. Armstrong, ,Jr. Dr. and Sarah Margot Stegall
Husband of Private and Hulda Duncan
Father of Henry Clay Armstrong; Jalia Armstrong; Theresa Armstrong and Zora Belle Armstrong
Brother of Warren Armstrong, ,M.D.; Mary Helen Armstrong; Henry Clay Armstrong; Sarah Ann Armstrong; Julia Elizabeth Armstrong and 3 others

Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:
view all

Bernard Grant Armstrong's Timeline

1846
May 1, 1846
1880
November 18, 1880
1883
January 11, 1883
1885
February 23, 1885
1888
December 25, 1888
1924
March 8, 1924
Age 77