Bernard (Barny) Friedland

Is your surname Friedland?

Research the Friedland family

Bernard (Barny) Friedland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernard (Barny) Friedland

Also Known As: "Bernard", "Barny", "Barney"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Vilkija, Kaunas district municipality, Kaunas County, Lithuania
Death: January 7, 1944 (79-81)
J.C. Blair Memorial Hospital, Huntingdon, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Altoona, Blair, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin (Bena) Friedland and Sora (Sarah) Friedland
Husband of Jenny (Jennie) Friedland
Father of Ida Reese; Maurice (Morris) Friedland; Rachel (Rae) Silverman; Nathan (Nate) D. Friedland; Robert (Reuben) Edward Friedland and 2 others
Brother of Michel Friedland; Mota Zusha (Mordechi Zusman) Zoose Friedland; Mira Riva Katevushnik; Fruma Yenta Folb and Borukh Fridland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bernard (Barny) Friedland

May have been born in June 1864 according to 1900 Census records.

view all 11

Bernard (Barny) Friedland's Timeline

1862
May 28, 1862
Vilkija, Kaunas district municipality, Kaunas County, Lithuania
1888
March 1888
Age 25
New York, USA
1889
May 28, 1889
Age 27
Mauch Chunk, Pennsylvania, United States
1891
August 1891
Age 29
1894
June 1894
Age 32
Pennsylvania, United States
1899
March 26, 1899
Age 36
Pennsylvania, United States
1902
March 12, 1902
Age 39
Johnstown, PA
1907
1907
Age 44
Pennsylvania, United States
1944
January 7, 1944
Age 81
Huntingdon, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, United States