Is your surname Leviet?

Research the Leviet family

Bernard Leviet's Geni Profile

Records for Bernard Leviet

1,274 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernard Leviet

Also Known As: "Bernhard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Heiman Leviet and Rachel Mozes

Managed by: Jeffrey "Jeff" Richard Nyveen
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bernard Leviet

Heiman Leviet Bzn died in 1942 with his wife Rachel Mozes and their son Bernhard in concentration camp Auschwitz (…).

http://www.joodsmonument.nl/person/517504?lang=en

Overledene: Bernard Leviet Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Veendam Geboortedatum: maandag 20 mei 1929 Leeftijd: 13 jaar Vader: Heiman Leviet Moeder: Rachel Mozes Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: dinsdag 15 december 1942 Gebeurtenisplaats: Auschwitz, Polen

view all

Bernard Leviet's Timeline

1929
May 20, 1929
Veendam, Veendam, Groningen, The Netherlands
1942
December 15, 1942
Age 13
Gmina Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland