Bernard Dov Ber Levin

Is your surname Levin?

Research the Levin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernard Dov Ber Levin

Also Known As: "Barechick", "Dov Ber or Bernard Levine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russia (Russian Federation)
Death: April 14, 1924 (71)
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Place of Burial: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Aba Ascher Levin and Golda Reizel Margolis
Husband of Annabelle Levin
Father of Rose Waxman; Lillian Herondorf; Milton (Moe) Levin; Louis J.H. Levin; Sophia Levin and 4 others
Brother of Hyman Louis Levin; Eva Scheine Chava Altfeld; Mordecai Shlomo Levin and Isaac Aaron Levin
Half brother of Sadie Levin; Meyer Levin; Israel Isadore Levin; William (Willy) Levin; Rose Eisman and 5 others

Grave: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/99897285/bernard-levin
Managed by: Andrew Scherr
Last Updated:

About Bernard Dov Ber Levin

He is buried at the Bnai Israel cemetery in Baltimore (3701 Southern Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206). According to his gravestone he was born in 1853 E.S.

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/sources/MW86-VNV


view all 13

Bernard Dov Ber Levin's Timeline

1853
January 1853
Russia (Russian Federation)
1877
1877
Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
1880
May 5, 1880
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1883
1883
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1885
1885
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1888
1888
1893
August 2, 1893
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1893
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1899
1899
United States
1924
April 14, 1924
Age 71
Baltimore, Maryland, United States