Is your surname Kantor?

Research the Kantor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernard Kantor

Russian: Бернард Кантор
Also Known As: "Boetie", "Barnett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: August 20, 1954 (54)
Johannesburg, South Africa
Place of Burial: Johannesburg
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Kantor and Charlotte Kantor
Husband of Molly Kantor
Father of Stanley Robert Kantor; Colin Kantor and Robin Kantor
Brother of Appie /Abraham Kantor; Dr William Kantor; Annie Feitelson and Dora Jacobs

Occupation: South African Permanent Force
Managed by: Yuriy Koblents-Mishke
Last Updated:

About Bernard Kantor

South Africa, Transvaal, Civil Death, 1869-1954 Bernard Kantor birth: 1900 death: 20 August 1954 Malvern, Johannesburg, Transvaal, South Africa

view all

Bernard Kantor's Timeline

1900
February 7, 1900
Johannesburg, South Africa
1937
August 22, 1937
1944
February 24, 1944
Queen Victoria Hospital, Johannesburg, South Africa
1954
August 20, 1954
Age 54
Johannesburg, South Africa
????
????
West Park Cemetery, Johannesburg