Bernard John Turney, I

Is your surname Turney?

Research the Turney family

Bernard John Turney, I's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernard John Turney, I

Also Known As: "Bernard"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Hollingdon, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: July 12, 1612 (81)
Hollingdon, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Hollingdon, Bucks, Eng
Immediate Family:

Son of John Thomas Turney and Alice Turney
Husband of Elizabeth Turney and Elizabeth Turney
Father of Thomas Turney; Innocent Turney; Alice Joan Turney; Barnard Turney, II; John Turney and 1 other
Brother of William Turney; James Turney, Jr.; John Turney and Alice Turney

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bernard John Turney, I

Barnard Turney b. ca 1531, buried Hollingdon in the parish of Soulsbury, buckinghamshire, 12 July 1612. married 1st Elizabeth Sheppard, daughter of John Sheppard of Wavenden; Married 2nd Elizabeth Meade of Brayenhan in soulsbury, who died in 1625

view all 20

Bernard John Turney, I's Timeline

1531
1531
Hollingdon, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
1557
1557
Age 26
1562
1562
Age 31
Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
1564
1564
Age 33
Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
1566
1566
Age 35
Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
1567
August 24, 1567
Age 36
Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1568
1568
Age 37
Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
1612
July 12, 1612
Age 81
Hollingdon, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
July 12, 1612
Age 81
Hollingdon, Bucks, Eng