Bernhard Guggenheim

Is your surname Guggenheim?

Research the Guggenheim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernhard Guggenheim

Hebrew: ברנרד גוגנהיים
Also Known As: "Bernard Gougenheim"
Birthdate:
Death: November 20, 1875 (65)
Immediate Family:

Son of Marx Guggenheim and Magdalena Guggenheim
Husband of Susanne gen. Amalie Guggenheim
Father of Sophie Zivi and Sara Levy
Brother of גרטרוד בלוך

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bernhard Guggenheim

mariage en 1838 à Brisach

view all

Bernhard Guggenheim's Timeline

1810
August 25, 1810
1840
November 9, 1840
1841
October 13, 1841
Lengnau, Büren District, Canton of Bern, Switzerland
1875
November 20, 1875
Age 65