Bernhard Holzer

Is your surname Holzer?

Connect to 3,856 Holzer profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernhard Holzer

Also Known As: "Bernhard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: May 07, 1923 (77)
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Holzer and Katharina Holzer
Husband of Charlotte Holzer
Father of Rudolph Holzer; Max Holzer; Klara Karpeles; Leopold Holzer; Karl Holzer and 1 other
Brother of Lotti Holzer; Sara Holzer; Fanny Holzer; Rosi Holzer; David Holzer and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Bernhard Holzer

See "Media" for image sources.

Birth HBMa1947 Straz image 136 (unehelich)

Marriage HBMa1949 Straz image 69



Birth per Badatelna Straz 1947 p 136

view all

Bernhard Holzer's Timeline

1845
May 17, 1845
Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1874
August 13, 1874
Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1877
January 19, 1877
Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1879
September 7, 1879
Neustadl X
1881
December 30, 1881
Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1885
September 9, 1885
Stráž, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1923
May 7, 1923
Age 77
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
May 10, 1923
Age 77
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic