Bernhard Paschkes

Is your surname Paschkes?

Research the Paschkes family

Bernhard Paschkes's Geni Profile

Records for Bernhard Paschkes

749 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Bernhard Paschkes

Also Known As: "Bernard"
Birthplace: Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Theresienstadt Ghetto
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Paschkes and Theresia Paschkes
Husband of Isabella Paschkes and Sidonie Paschkes
Father of Josef Stefan Paschkes
Brother of Selina Selma Sittig; Laura Krenberger; Heinrich Paschkes and Leo Paschkes

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Bernhard Paschkes

  • Born 14. 12. 1861
  • Last residence before deportation: Chrudim
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Heřmanův Městec
  • Transport Cf, no. 331 (05. 12. 1942, Pardubice -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 20. 01. 1943 Terezín

view all

Bernhard Paschkes's Timeline

December 14, 1861
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
October 1, 1894
Age 32
Vienna, Austria
January 20, 1943
Age 81
Theresienstadt Ghetto