Bernhard Spitzer

Is your surname Spitzer?

Research the Spitzer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernhard Spitzer

Also Known As: "Bernat"
Birthdate:
Death: February 27, 1904 (58-67)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of ? Spitzer and Therese Maritschek (Spitzer)
Husband of Fanny Spitzer
Father of Margarete Grete Saloschin; Henriette Graf and Dr. Leo Spitzer
Brother of Karl Spitzer
Half brother of Charlotte Alt

Occupation: Prokuristen und Mathematikers des "Anker" Gesellschaft für Ledens und Rentender Fischerungen
Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Bernhard Spitzer's Timeline

1841
1841
1867
July 26, 1867
Vienna, Austria
1882
August 14, 1882
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1904
February 27, 1904
Age 63
Vienna, Austria
????