Is your surname Kana?

Research the Kana family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berta Kana (Neiland)

Also Known As: "Neuland"
Birthdate:
Death: October 10, 2003 (81)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan Neiland and Emma Karoline Neiland
Wife of Leo Pärtel
Mother of Private and Aare Kana
Sister of Private and Vilhelmiine Mants Lemming

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Berta Kana's Timeline

1922
June 15, 1922
1947
September 9, 1947
Valga, Valga County, Estonia
2003
October 10, 2003
Age 81