Berta Koenig / König

Is your surname Koenig / König?

Research the Koenig / König family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berta Koenig / König (Fischer)

Also Known As: "Königová"
Birthdate:
Death: after October 26, 1941 (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Fischer and Amalie Fischer
Wife of Ernst König
Mother of Lilly Koenig
Sister of Paul Fischer and Friedrich / Fritz Fischer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Berta Koenig / König

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143593-berta-k-nigova/

  • Born 22. 03. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VII, Frindova 24
  • Transport C, no. 75 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Berta Koenig / König's Timeline

1891
March 22, 1891
1941
October 26, 1941
Age 50
????