Berta Maria Holitscher

Is your surname Holitscher?

Research the Holitscher family

Berta Maria Holitscher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berta Maria Holitscher (Lumbe)

Also Known As: "Bertha"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Březová, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czechia
Death: circa 1990 (89-97)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Lumbe and Mária Zsofia Lumbe
Wife of Robert Holitscher

Managed by: Martin Čakrt
Last Updated:

About Berta Maria Holitscher

1922 Hungarian Marriage Record - Robert HOLITSCHER (born 17/9/1871 Budapest, son of Mano HOLITSCHER and Olga WINTERBURG) married Berta Maria LUMBE (born 7/5/1896 Budapest, daughter of Adolf LUMBE and Maria Zsofia KORB) married 17/6/1922 Budapest. Witnessed by Gyula KASSI and Bela THAINTZER https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-D4SY-M8?i=6&cc=1452460

view all

Berta Maria Holitscher's Timeline

1896
May 7, 1896
Březová, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czechia
1990
1990
Age 93