Berte Timmesdatter Jul af Sønderjylland

public profile

Is your surname Jul af Sønderjylland?

Research the Jul af Sønderjylland family

Berte Timmesdatter Jul af Sønderjylland's Geni Profile

Records for Berte Jul af Sønderjylland

30,261 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berte Timmesdatter Jul af Sønderjylland (Limbek)

Also Known As: "Birte Limbek"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1388
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Timme Gotchalksen Limbek and N.N.
Wife of Iver Jul af Sønderjylland
Mother of Elsabe Pedersdatter Juul; Beate Iversdatter Manderup, Lady of Barritskov and Anna Iversdatter Juul
Sister of Otte Timmesen Limbek; Sivert Timmesen Limbek; Claus Timmesen Limbek and Markvard Timmesen Limbek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Berte Timmesdatter Jul af Sønderjylland

Berta Timmesdatter LIMBEK

ABT 1380 - ____

   * BIRTH: ABT 1380 

Father: Timme Gotskalkssøn LIMBEK

Family 1 : Ivar Pedersen JUEL

Gift med Godsejer Iver Juel (med skraadelt Skjold); de skjødede 1388 en Gaard i Flensborg til Dronning Margrethe og beseglede da med dem hendes fire Brødre samt Claus Limbek, Lyder Limbek og Gotskalk Godendorp.

Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1902:270.

view all

Berte Timmesdatter Jul af Sønderjylland's Timeline