Is your surname Band?

Research the Band family

Bertha Band's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bertha Band (Eltbogen)

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Linz, Austria
Death: after March 23, 1943
SOBIBOR death camp (Holocaust victim)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Eltbogen and Regina Eltbogen
Wife of Ignaz Leopold Isak Band and Ignaz Band
Mother of Erich Band; Victor Band; Felix Band; Martha Band; Oscar Band and 1 other
Sister of Karl Eltbogen; Josef Israel Eltbogen; Kamilla Renner; Elsa Schönberger; Karoline (Lina) Band and 1 other

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Bertha Band

Wedding record 1006:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25801-7203-36?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-K1Y:1510804187

DOW:

  • First Name Bertha
  • Last Name Band
  • Date of Birth 23.04.1875
  • Place of Birth Linz an der Donau
  • Deportation Drancy/Sobibor 23.03.1943
view all

Bertha Band's Timeline

1875
April 23, 1875
Linz, Austria
1895
November 22, 1895
Age 20
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1897
April 13, 1897
Age 21
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
April 13, 1897
Age 21
Vienna-2, Austria
1901
September 26, 1901
Age 26
Vienna-20, Austria
1905
January 21, 1905
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1908
May 21, 1908
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1943
March 23, 1943
Age 67
SOBIBOR death camp
????