Is your surname Freund?

Research the Freund family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bertha Freund (König)

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nový Knín, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: circa 1942 (63-72)
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel König and Franziska Fanny König
Wife of Ludwig Freund
Mother of Milada Freund and Paul Freund
Sister of Katharina Kattie Bondy; Gottlieb Bohumil König; Eduard König; Otto König; Rudolf König and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bertha Freund

Birth record: MNÍŠEK POD BRDY (o. Příbram) 1291 N 1869-1900, 1902 (i), 1904-1912, 1924 O 1869-1900, 1902 (i), 1904, 1906-1909, 1912 Z 1869-1900, 1902 (i), 1904, 1906-191O, 1912, 1924 (15/149)

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/85840-berta-freundova/

view all

Bertha Freund's Timeline

1874
January 15, 1874
Nový Knín, Příbram District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
1901
September 10, 1901
Age 27
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1904
May 17, 1904
Age 30
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 67
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland