Bertha Marie Kürschner

Is your surname Kürschner?

Research the Kürschner family

Bertha Marie Kürschner's Geni Profile

Records for Bertha Kürschner

11,895 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bertha Marie Kürschner (Minkus)

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Death: circa 1942 (46-54)
unknown (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Albert Minkus and Sophie Minkus
Wife of Julius Kürschner
Mother of Edita Kürschner and Alzbeta Ilse Kürschner
Sister of Siegfried Minkus

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bertha Marie Kürschner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/103413-berta-k-rschnerova/

  • Born 26. 06. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII., Libická 10
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Libická 10
  • Transport L, no. 33 (10. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAi, no. 120 (13. 06. 1942, Terezín -> unknown place)
  • Murdered
view all

Bertha Marie Kürschner's Timeline

1891
June 26, 1891
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1919
August 23, 1919
Age 28
Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria
1927
April 7, 1927
Age 35
Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria
1942
1942
Age 50
unknown