Is your surname Löbner?

Research the Löbner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bertha Löbner (Dorn)

Also Known As: "Berta Loebner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after October 26, 1942
Oświęcim, oświęcimski, małopolskie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Dorn and Sofie Dorn
Wife of David Loebner / Löbner
Mother of Sophie Low-Zimmer and Rosa Löw
Sister of Max Dorn; Bertha Dorn; Bernhard Dorn; Ferdinand Dorn and Marie Dorn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bertha Löbner

Birth record: TACHOV (o. Tachov) 2051 N 1867-1874 (i)1874-1894 (50/87)

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/106273-berta-l-bnerova/

  • Born 20. 11. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIII, tř. Krále Jiřího 18
  • Transport W, no. 864 (08. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport By, no. 277 (26. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Bertha Löbner's Timeline

1879
November 20, 1879
Tachov, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czechia
1905
August 9, 1905
1911
1911
Bor, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1942
October 26, 1942
Age 62
Oświęcim, oświęcimski, małopolskie, Poland