Is your surname Barnett?

Research the Barnett family

Bertha Barnett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bertha Barnett (Margolis)

Also Known As: "Basha"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Merkinė, Varėna District Municipality, Alytus County, Lithuania
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Margolis and Hinde Bernstein
Wife of Samuel Barnett
Mother of Isaac Barnett; David Barnett; Vivian Holman and Hinde Bieber
Sister of Anna Ginsberg; Max Leopold Margolis; Lena Ginsberg; Ida MARGOLIS and Elias Margolis

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bertha Barnett

Birth Recorded in Merkine in 1873

  • F35 MORGOLIUS Basha daughter of Isaak and Ginda - - Day 3 Month 12 Year 1873 25 of Kislev Merkine Trakai Vilnius - - LVIA/728/3/469
view all

Bertha Barnett's Timeline

1873
December 3, 1873
Merkinė, Varėna District Municipality, Alytus County, Lithuania
1905
1905
Age 31
1907
1907
Age 33
1909
1909
Age 35
1913
1913
Age 39
1953
1953
Age 79