Bertha Blume Opper

Is your surname Opper?

Research the Opper family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bertha Blume Opper (Kniker)

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate:
Death: August 07, 1918 (64-73)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham M. Opper
Mother of Louis Opper; Rosa Fischl; Jenny Julie Opper; Emma Opper and Clara Claire Wohlmuth

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Bertha Blume Opper's Timeline

1849
1849
1871
May 6, 1871
Brody, Brodivs'kyi district, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1874
August 15, 1874
Vienna, Austria
1875
November 21, 1875
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Opper
First Name Julie
Code 1
First Name Father Abraham
Last Name Mother Kniker
First Name Mother Blume
Location Wien
Book F 1874-77
Volume F
Date 21.11.1875
Number 2482

1879
1879
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1885
February 21, 1885
Vienna, Austria
1918
August 7, 1918
Age 69
Vienna, Austria