Is your surname Schick?

Research the Schick family

Bertha Schick's Geni Profile

Records for Bertha Schick

166,411 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bertha Schick

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria
Death: Died in Czech Republic
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Wife of Bernhard Schick

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bertha Schick

DOW:

  • Surname Schick
  • First Name Berta
  • Date of Birth 20.11.1856
  • Place of Birth Eisenstadt, Bgld.
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 10.09.1942
  • Last place of residence Wien 9, Althanstrasse 17/10
  • Place of Death Theresienstadt
  • Date of Death 23.01.1943

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/57618-berta-schick/

view all

Bertha Schick's Timeline

1856
November 20, 1856
Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria
1943
January 23, 1943
Age 86
Czech Republic
????