Bethel Lena Hammer

Is your surname Hammer?

Research the Hammer family

Bethel Lena Hammer's Geni Profile

Records for Bethel Hammer

553,867 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bethel Lena Hammer

Also Known As: "Beth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: IA, USA
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adam Mark Hammer and Eliza Ellen Hammer (Rash)
Wife of Frank Carl Teske
Mother of <private> Teske
Sister of Carrie May Hammer; Adam L. Hammer; LaVera Ina Higgason; LaVada Nita Hammer; Elmer John Hammer and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bethel Lena Hammer

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=127940734

Born Nov. 5, 1902. She married FRANK TESKE Jan. 7, 1928 in Des Moines, IA. Her nickname was Beth.

Child of BETHEL HAMMER and FRANK TESKE is:
I. FRANK TESKE, b. April 11, 1933

1920 United States Census:
Event Place Union, Hardin, Iowa, United States
Name, Role, Gender, Age, Birthplace:
Adam W Hammer Head M 58 Iowa
Eliza E Hammer Wife F 50 Iowa
Bethel L Hammer Daughter F 16 Iowa
Luella J Hammer Daughter F 13 Iowa
Verlin J Hammer Son M 11 Iowa
District ED 197
Sheet Number and Letter 2A
Household ID 40
Line Number 41
Affiliate Name The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA)
Affiliate Publication Number T625
Affiliate Film Number 492
GS Film Number 1820492
Digital Folder Number 004965870
Image Number 01078
Citing this Record: "United States Census, 1920," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M819-ZGT : accessed 4 March 2016), Adam W Hammer, Union, Hardin, Iowa, United States; citing sheet 2A, NARA microfilm publication T625 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.); FHL microfilm 1,820,492.

view all

Bethel Lena Hammer's Timeline

1902
November 5, 1902
IA, USA
1990
June 6, 1990
Age 87
????
Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa