Betje Levie Groen

Is your surname Groen?

Research the Groen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Betje Levie Groen

Also Known As: "Grinman", "Levy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: or 1783, Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Levie Liepman Hartog / Hirsch Groen and Vrouwtje / Frumet Levie / Leib Plaut
Wife of Meijer Salomon / Zelig van Embden and David Salomon Polak
Mother of Beletje van Embden and Meijer Meijer van Embden
Sister of Judith Levie / Liepman Groen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Betje Levie Groen

Bruidegom Meijer Salomon Embden Beroep bankhouder Geboorteplaats Amsterdam Leeftijd 48 Bruid Betje Levie Groen Beroep naaister Geboorteplaats Amsterdam Leeftijd 36 Vader van de bruidegom Salomon Embden Moeder van de bruidegom Beletje Samuel Hamburger Vader van de bruid Levie Hartog Groen Beroep kruier Moeder van de bruid Vrouwtje Levie Gebeurtenis Huwelijk Datum 16-08-1826 Gebeurtenisplaats Amsterdam Weduwnaar van Matje Levie.

view all

Betje Levie Groen's Timeline

1790
1790
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1827
August 19, 1827
Age 37
Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1828
December 2, 1828
Age 38
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
????