Betrand Joseph Fountain

Is your surname Fountain?

Research the Fountain family

Betrand Joseph Fountain's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Betrand Joseph Fountain

Also Known As: "Beltra"
Birthdate:
Death: July 08, 1912 (32)
Place of Burial: D'Iberville, Harrison, MS, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis Fountain and Magdeleine Fountain
Husband of Laura Caroline Webb
Father of Leroy Fountain; Betrand Joseph Fountain; Eugene Fountain; Tesola Mary Fountain; Myrtle Fountain and 8 others

Managed by: J Seymour
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

view all 17

Betrand Joseph Fountain's Timeline

1880
March 30, 1880
1909
January 9, 1909
Age 28
Seymour, Jackson, Mississippi, United States
1912
July 8, 1912
Age 32
????
????