Is your surname Feiner?

Research the Feiner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Betti Feiner (Cohn)

Also Known As: "Betty", "Bertha", "Bettie", "Betzy", "Betzie", "Esther"
Birthdate:
Death: June 04, 1902 (59-71)
New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sam Cohn and Mollie Cohn
Wife of Leopold Feiner
Mother of Josef Feiner; Samuel Feiner; Rosa Goldman; Sarah Cohn; Adolph Feiner and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Betti Feiner's Timeline

1831
1831
1858
September 18, 1858
Marikova, Horná Mariková, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
September 18, 1858
Horná Mariková, Horná Mariková, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
1864
1864
1874
1874
1902
June 4, 1902
Age 71
New York, United States
????
????
????