Betty Sue Wells

Is your surname Wells?

Research the Wells family

Betty Sue Wells's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Sue Wells

Also Known As: "Betty-Sue Palmer / Haley / Depp / Burt (Wells)"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Prestonsburg, Floyd County, Kentucky, United States
Death: May 20, 2016 (81)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States (Brain aneurysm)
Place of Burial: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter "Pawpaw" Wells; Walter Everett Wells; Bessie Irene Wells and Bessie Wells
Wife of Private and Robert W. Palmer
Ex-wife of John Christopher Depp, Sr.
Mother of Private; Private; Private; Private; Private and 3 others
Sister of Private; Private and Private

Occupation: Waitress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Betty Sue Wells

see Timeline tab for record reference

view all 16

Betty Sue Wells's Timeline

1935
January 1935
Prestonsburg, Floyd County, Kentucky, United States

Bettie S Wells
Birth: Jan 1 1935
 Prestonsburg, Floyd, Kentucky 41653, USA
Mother: Bessie Whitaker
Certificate: 3-1419