Beverly Francis Johnson

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Beverly Francis Johnson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Beverly Francis Johnson

Also Known As: "Pat"
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: St Louis, Missouri, United States
Death: November 12, 1975 (85)
Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Perry Johnson and Mary Jane Johnson
Husband of Margaret Elizabeth Johnson and Mary Ruth Johnson
Father of Wilbur Moses Johnson; Beverly Francis Johnson; Claude Lewis Johnson; George Jerome Johnson, Sr.; Lucy May Johnson and 5 others
Brother of Lucy May Johnson; Edith Browning Wright; Alice Wilbur Carothers; Hobart Marean Johnson; Moses Wilbur Johnson and 3 others

Managed by: Margaret Elizabeth McMillan
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Beverly Francis Johnson

This is one of the loveliest photos of some the 12 (?) Johnson siblings. I was lucky to recently see a friendship book from Hazel Johnson where her siblings, including her little brother Beverly, had all written nice things to her.

Birth 1890 or 1891?

view all 14

Beverly Francis Johnson's Timeline

October 12, 1890
St Louis, Missouri, United States
Age 20
May 19, 1913
Age 22
Fort Smith, Sebastian, Arkansas, United States
Age 23
October 11, 1915
Age 24
St Louis, Missouri, United States
Age 26
Age 26
September 26, 1923
Age 32