Is your surname Geisslinger?

Research the Geisslinger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Geisslinger

Also Known As: "Bill"
Current Location:: Ashland, Jackson County, Oregon, United States
Birthdate:
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. William "Bill" Geisslinger and Private
Ex-husband of Annette O'Toole
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Private and Private

Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bill Geisslinger

Bill Geisslinger is an actor, best known for Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 (1992), Imaginary Crimes (1994), and Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter (1984). He was previously married to actor Annette O'Toole, with whom he has two children, including actor Nell Geisslinger.

California, Marriages, 1960 - 1985
Listed as William Geisslinger
Birth: Circa 1951
Marriage: Apr 8 1983 - Los Angeles, California, USA
Wife: Annette T Toole/Otoole (Geisslinger)

view all

Bill Geisslinger's Timeline