Is your surname Hansen?

Connect to 260,709 Hansen profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Birthe Hansen

Also Known As: "Birgitta"
Birthdate:
Death: November 20, 1803 (66-67)
Sct. Nicolai, København, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Jørgen Hansen and Birte Pedersdatter Friis
Wife of Lavrids Schurmann Fabricius
Mother of Edel Marie Fabricius; Christiane Frederikke Fabricius and Caroline Cathrine Fabricius

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Birthe Hansen

Gift 21 november 1798 i Skt. Nicolai kirke, Kbh.

view all

Birthe Hansen's Timeline

1736
1736
1773
1773
Raklev, Ars,, Holbæk, Denmark
1776
February 4, 1776
Raklev sogn, Ars herred, Holbæk amt
1778
August 13, 1778
Raklev sogn, Ars, Holbæk, Kalundborg, Sjælland, Danmark (Denmark)
1803
November 20, 1803
Age 67
Sct. Nicolai, København, Denmark