Björn Jönsson (pukehorn), til Ulvsunda & Oestanaa

public profile

Is your surname Jönsson (pukehorn)?

Research the Jönsson (pukehorn) family

Björn Jönsson (pukehorn), til Ulvsunda & Oestanaa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Björn Jönsson (pukehorn), til Ulvsunda & Oestanaa

Also Known As: "Björn Jönsson"
Birthdate:
Death: 1497 (60) (Död efter 1463)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jöns Björnsson (pukehorn) and Märta Johansdotter Pukehorn
Husband of Brita Månsdotter (Tre rosor), af Horshaga
Father of Märta Björnsdotter (pukehorn) af Ulfsunda; Magdalena Bjørnsdotter Pukehorn, af Ulvsunda and Britta Björnsdotter Pukehorn

Occupation: Herredshøvding og Væbner
Managed by: Sveneric Rosell
Last Updated:

About Björn Jönsson (pukehorn), til Ulvsunda & Oestanaa

Häradshövding

Omtalas mellan 1456-87. Höll Ulvsunda i Bromma sn (Uppl) som sin sätesgård, men innehade även Östanå i Kulla sn (Uppl), samt ett gård i Turinge sn (Södm).

---------------------------

http://www.roskildehistorie.dk/stamtavler/adel/svenske/Puke/Pukehorn.htm

view all

Björn Jönsson (pukehorn), til Ulvsunda & Oestanaa's Timeline