Black Fox Enoli

public profile

Black Fox Enoli's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Black Fox Enoli

Also Known As: "Inali"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cherokee Territory
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Place of Burial: Blount, AL, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Chief Black Fox and Melba?
Husband of Unknown Blackfox
Brother of Mary Ann Davis
Half brother of Mother of Looney Daughter Chippewa; Sarah Ann Swift Running Deer Baucom; Nancy Nunhyi Cooper; Rachel Cline and Elizabeth Looney

Occupation: Principal Chief Of Cherokees
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Black Fox Enoli

Chief Black Fox died in 1811 and was buried in an ancient tomb on the boundary between Cherokee and Creek lands in Blount Co., Ala. His name was carried on by the Black Fox who signed the treaty of 1828 and emigrated west.

Links

view all

Black Fox Enoli's Timeline

????
Cherokee Territory
????
????
Blount, AL, USA