Blanche de la Vache

public profile

Blanche de la Vache's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Blanche de la Vache

Also Known As: "Blanche de la Vacche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wilton, Herefordshire, England
Death: Died in Wilton, Herefordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Philip de la Vache and Elizabeth Vache
Wife of Richard II Grey, 6th Baron of Wilton
Mother of Alice Burley and Reynold Grey, 7th Baron Grey of Wilton

Managed by: Hannelore Caulk Scheu
Last Updated:

About Blanche de la Vache

Blanche VACHE was born in 1397 in Wilton, Herefordshire, England.

Spouse: Richard GREY. Blanche VACHE and Richard GREY were married in 1420 in Bromland,Somersetshire,England. Children were: Alice GREY.

view all

Blanche de la Vache's Timeline

1397
1397
Wilton, Herefordshire, England
1414
1414
Age 17
UK
1421
1421
Age 24
Of, Wilton, Herefordshire, England
1452
January 16, 1452
Age 55
Wilton, Herefordshire, England
1912
September 24, 1912
Age 55
November 28, 1912
Age 55