Blancheflor Sophia Due

Is your surname Due?

Research the Due family

Blancheflor Sophia Due's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Blancheflor Sophia Due

Also Known As: "Blanceflor", "Sophie"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1711 (43-59)
Vang, Hedmark, Norge
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Pedersen Due and Margrethe Børgesdatter Juel
Wife of Wilhelm de Coucheron and Jørgen Otto Brockenhuus
Mother of Anthon Jacob Coucheron and Blanceflor Sophie Coucheron
Half sister of Børge Bortwick, I; Charlotte Amalie Bortwick; Anne Elisabeth Bortwick and Magnus Bortwick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Blancheflor Sophia Due's Timeline

1660
1660
1682
April 12, 1682
Age 22
Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1690
1690
Age 30
1711
1711
Age 51
Hedmark, Norge